Casa Vila Magna T1

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Casa Vila Magna T1 Albufeira apartment is located 3.2 km from Albufeira train station and around 5 minutes' walk from Jardim Municipal de Albufeira. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like private car parking for car travellers.

Visitors of Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels.

A kitchenette with a refrigerator and an oven ensures an enjoyable dining experience.

Area attractions include Praia da Oura Beach, 2.2 km away, and the blue flag Pescadores Beach is 2.6 km from the 60 m² apartment. While exploring Albufeira, guests can conveniently reach the Montechoro Strip, which is only 10 minutes' walk away. Praia Maria Luisa Sandy Beach is situated 2.4 km from the property. Montechoro Norte bus station is merely a 5-minute stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casa Vila Magna T1 Albufeira
Magna Studio
Mobile-only price

Magna Studio

8.0
Very Good 3 reviews
0 m from property
USD 157 USD 141
per night
Lizholidays
Mobile-only price

Lizholidays

8.5
Fabulous 20 reviews
0 m from property
USD 242 USD 218
per night
Casa Vila Magna
Mobile-only price

Casa Vila Magna

9.3
Superb 6 reviews
7 m from property
USD 155 USD 140
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Faro Airport
    38 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    3.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number117811/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment located?
      Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment lies next to Montechoro Strip.
    • What attractions are close to Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment?
      Popular attractions near Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment include Praia Maria Luisa Sandy Beach, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment?
      Guests can stay at Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment for a minimum of €149 per night.
    • Does Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment provide parking?
      Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment features private parking for the guests.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Atmosphere Lounge offering fusion cuisine located within easy reach of Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment or opt for Jardim Rustico where they can savor Portuguese dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Does Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment?
      At Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop.
    • How big is Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment?
      Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment is 60 m².
    • Does Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment include a pool?
      Absolutely, Casa Vila Magna T1 apartment does provide a private swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Faro Airport
    38 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    3.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casa Vila Magna T1 Albufeira

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close